Archive results details:

World Ch Bugg and Lindy Hop and WC boogie Vaxjo

Vaxjo, 10.10.2009

Boogie Woogie - Juniors

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
-
Mathias Melseter RYDJORD - Jeanett HOLSBØVÅG
NOR
88
2
-
Marcus HELLBERG - Malin MYREHAG
SWE
77
3
-
Rasmus HOLMQVIST - Tove HOLMQVIST
SWE
66
4
-
Jesper BOBERG - Sara VICTORIN
SWE
60
5
-
Yohann FEUILLET - Morgane WROBLEWSKI
FRA
59
6
-
Jani KOIVULA - Emmiina LEHTINEN
FIN
58
7
-
Samuli KALLIALA - Mari MUNNE
FIN
57
8
-
Elias ISAKSSON - Jenny ISAKSSON
SWE
41
9
-
Fredrik ANDERSSON - Jennie RÖNNBRANT
SWE
38
10
-
Anton ANDERSSON - Elin HELLBERG
SWE
35
11
-
Sondre OLSEN-BYE - Maria JOHANSEN-OVSTEDAL
NOR
32
12
-
Arttu SOILUOMO - Noora KOIVULA
FIN
29
13
-
Roberth BLOM - Malin RÖNNBRANT
SWE
26
14
-
Simon STAHL - Malin SCHELLER
SWE
23
15
-
Robin MAGNUSSON - Alice JOHANSSON
SWE
20
16
-
Kristoffer GRUNDBERG - Daniella BERNDTSSON
SWE
17
17
-
Romain VILLARET - Mélanie FAVIER
FRA
14
18
-
Aleksi VÄHÄKANGAS - Ann-victoria VUORINEN
FIN
11
19
-
Janne UUSITALO - Anne-mari TOLVANEN
FIN
8

Boogie Woogie - Main Class

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
-
William MAUVAIS - Maeva TRUNTZER
FRA
105
2
-
Thorbjørn Solvoll URSKOG - Susanne Barkhald SANDBERG
NOR
94
3
-
Andreas MYREHAG - Marielle ANDERSSON
SWE
83
4
-
Nicolas DENIAU - Melanie DENIAU
FRA
77
5
-
Petter Instefjord NODELAND - Kirsti STENGRUNDET
NOR
76
6
-
Yann-alrick MORTREUIL-HENRY - Solenn MORTREUIL-HENRY
FRA
75
7
-
Eirik BOLME - Ingvild Paustian HEGGDAL
NOR
74
8
-
Markus ROSENDAL - Frida BORG
SWE
58
9
-
Magnus Andre MYRVOLD - Anita ELVEDAL
NOR
55
10
-
Richard MAGNUSSON - Emma DANIELSSON
SWE
52
11
-
Christian MØLLER - Birgit BIKSET
NOR
49
12
-
Benjamin ÖSTERLUND - Angelica KÄLLSTRÖM
SWE
46
13
-
Pontus PERSSON - Lizette RÖNNQVIST
SWE
43
14
-
Tuomas SILLANPÄÄ - Reetta KOIVUNIEMI
FIN
40
15
-
Francesco SECCHI - Sonja EMCH SECCHI
SUI
37
16
-
Guillaume FAURE - Roxane DESOGUS
FRA
34
17
-
Jonathan HAUG - Nicole MARTINI
SWE
31
18
-
Johan HAAG - Hanna KUPLJEN
SWE
28
19
-
Alexander AIGNER - Sona VALUCHOVA
AUT
25
20
-
Andreas AIGNER - Elsa KÖCK
AUT
22
21
-
Andreas LARSSON - Elisabeth LINDSTRÖM
SWE
19
22
-
Bram CLAESSEN - Sandra MAESSEN
NED
16
23
-
Heiner GABELE - Natascha VERARDO
SUI
14
24
-
Bartłomiej GORCZYCZKI - Marcelina SROCZYŃSKA
POL
13
25
-
Feda DENADIJA - Elin WIRMAN
SWE
12
26
-
Brice WROBLEWSKI - Marine MEJEAN
FRA
11
27
-
Paweł IWANICKI - Magdalena IWANICKA
POL
10
28
-
Kim RÖNNBRANT - Emma HAKANSSON-OHLSSON
SWE
9
29
-
Vincent FARA - Céline BADRIGNANS
FRA
8
30
-
Karl LETTENSTRÖM - Sofie ANDERSSON
SWE
7
31
-
Inge HARKESTAD - Marianne BECK
NOR
6
32
-
Harald GAERTTNER - Katrin KERBER
GER
5
33
-
Pavol BULEJ - Katarina COPIKOVA
SVK
4
34
-
Aki UPPA - Marja HIETALA
FIN
3
35
-
Otto VALTAMO - Heli HÄMÄLÄINEN
FIN
2
36
-
Olli HENTTONEN - Anni HYVÄRINEN
FIN
1

Boogie Woogie - Senior

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
-
Thomas VEIGL - Evelyn SCHMIDT
GER
79
2
-
Frode PEDERSEN - Tone GRUDE
NOR
68
3
-
Charlie RUPPELDT - Zuzana RUPPELDT
SVK
57
4
-
Jörg BURGEMEISTER - Gisela BURGEMEISTER
GER
51
5
-
Claes BERGSTRÖM - Ann-Catrin BERGSTRÖM
SWE
50
6
-
Karl-heinz STAHL - Sylvia GAUß
GER
49
7
-
Roland HASENFRATZ - Susanne HASENFRATZ
SUI
48
8
-
Christer CITRON - Marie CITRON
SWE
32
9
-
Per RASMUSSEN - Kathe RASMUSSEN
DEN
29
10
-
Pascal HÄRING - Julia HÄRING
SUI
26

Lindy Hop - Main Class

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
-
Oscar MARKUSSON - Mikaela HELLSTEN
SWE
-
2
-
Feda DENADIJA - Elin WIRMAN
SWE
-
3
-
Pontus PERSSON - Lizette RÖNNQVIST
SWE
-
4
-
Alf LERVĹG - Eli TOFTEMO
NOR
-
5
-
Richard MAGNUSSON - Emma DANIELSSON
SWE
-
7
-
Andreas MYREHAG - Emma HAKANSSON-OHLSSON
SWE
-
10
-
Michał OBLACIŃSKI - Katarzyna DYBOWSKA
POL
-
12
-
Svenn KVELSTAD - Mariell YTREHUS
NOR
-
13
-
Kari LEPISTÖ - Heidi POHJOLA
FIN
-
14
-
Harald GAERTTNER - Katrin KERBER
GER
-
15
-
Aki SUIHKONEN - Anu KÄHÄRÄ
FIN
-

Lindy Hop - Juniors

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
-
Marcus HELLBERG - Nicole MARTINI
SWE
-
2
-
Felix JOHANSSON - Elin HELLBERG
SWE
-
3
-
Jesper BOBERG - Sara VICTORIN
SWE
-
4
-
Rasmus HOLMQVIST - Tove HOLMQVIST
SWE
-
5
-
Mathias Melseter RYDJORD - Ingvild Paustian HEGGDAL
NOR
-
7
-
Elias ISAKSSON - Jenny ISAKSSON
SWE
-
9
-
Roberth BLOM - Emma MYREHAG
SWE
-
10
-
Pontus SPELMANS - Sandra NORLING
SWE
-
12
-
Ivan IVANEYCHYK - Alina PYLTYAY
UKR
-
14
-
Roman KRAVCHENKO - Alisa SEREBRYANYK
UKR
-

Bugg - Main Class

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
-
Benjamin ÖSTERLUND - Angelica KÄLLSTRÖM
SWE
-
2
-
Jimmy JÄRVEKVIST - Nathalie ALBRIGTSEN
SWE
-
3
-
Andreas MYREHAG - Malin MYREHAG
SWE
-
4
-
Johan HAAG - Hanna KUPLJEN
SWE
-
5
-
Richard MAGNUSSON - Emma DANIELSSON
SWE
-
6
-
Stian HOLMLIMO-KVAN - Lise-marie HAGA
NOR
-
7
-
Simon HELLSTROM - Marie MELAND
NOR
-
8
-
Tobias BADER - Andrea SCHIRMER
SWE
-
9
-
Sindre SPILDE - Iceabella JOHANSEN
NOR
-
10
-
Eirik BOLME - Jeanett HOLSBØVÅG
NOR
-
11
-
Joakim ERIKSSON - Melissa YMAN
SWE
-
12
-
Tuomas SILLANPÄÄ - Reetta KOIVUNIEMI
FIN
-
13
-
Stefan GUSTAFSSON - Alexandra WIRÉN
SWE
-
14
-
Robin GUSTAVSSON - Tina LUND
SWE
-
15
-
Aki UPPA - Marja HIETALA
FIN
-
16
-
Mattias NORBERG - Jin BERGSTEN
SWE
-
17
-
Otto VALTAMO - Heli HÄMÄLÄINEN
FIN
-
18
-
Olli HENTTONEN - Anni HYVÄRINEN
FIN
-

Bugg - Juniors

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
-
Jesper BOBERG - Sara VICTORIN
SWE
-
2
-
Felix JOHANSSON - Elin HELLBERG
SWE
-
3
-
Daniel JOHANSSON - Sandra HAGLUND
SWE
-
4
-
Samuel HIGBERG - Anna FORS
SWE
-
5
-
Björn NILSSON - Josefin CARLSSON
SWE
-
6
-
Jonas OERSLEIE - Janne FORBORD
NOR
-
7
-
Jani KOIVULA - Emmiina LEHTINEN
FIN
-
8
-
Samuli KALLIALA - Mari MUNNE
FIN
-
9
-
Gustav WIKANDER - Alicia PALM-ADOLFSSON
SWE
-
10
-
Stian VALSTAD - Anniken MALMO
NOR
-
11
-
Patrik EWERTSSON - Sara LUNDELL
SWE
-
12
-
Jonathan WILHELMSSON - Elin PERSSON
SWE
-
13
-
Pontus SPELMANS - Sandra NORLING
SWE
-
14
-
Arttu SOILUOMO - Noora KOIVULA
FIN
-
15
-
Erik BJÖRKLUND - Elvira SÄBORG
SWE
-
16
-
Aleksi VÄHÄKANGAS - Ann-victoria VUORINEN
FIN
-
17
-
Janne UUSITALO - Anne-mari TOLVANEN
FIN
-