Archive results details:

World Ch. BW MC/Juniors & Europe Cup RnR B Varberg (SWE)

Varberg, 11.10.2008

Rock'n'Roll - Main Class Contact Style

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
Dmitry IONOV - Ekaterina TIKHONOVA
RUS
80
2
Rasto BANAS - Lucia GALKOVA
SVK
69
3
Franci PEVC - Klavdija BABNIK
SLO
58
4
Dmitrij LEVKO - Valeria LIPCHEVSKAJA
RUS
52
5
Viktor KOVÁCS - Imola HORVÁTH
HUN
51
6
Manuel HANEL - Tamara TAUMBERGER
AUT
50
7
Tomáš VASILČÁK - Ivana KALLOVÁ
SVK
49
8
Michael HOFFMANN - Christiane HOFFMANN
BEL
33
9
Martin STEIMER - Sonja BEIER
SUI
30
10
Jürgen STRADNER - Claudia STRADNER
AUT
27
11
Bram STUYCK - Tiffany VAN DEN BULCK
BEL
24

Boogie Woogie - Main Class

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
William MAUVAIS - Maeva TRUNTZER
FRA
94
2
Remy KOUAKOU KOUAME - Sarrah MONTALBAN
FRA
83
3
Rikard EKSTRAND - Johanna JOHANSSON
SWE
72
4
Yann-alrick MORTREUIL-HENRY - Solenn MORTREUIL-HENRY
FRA
66
5
Nicolas DENIAU - Melanie DENIAU
FRA
65
6
Masi SAURÉN - Matleena KORTESALMI
FIN
64
7
Espen HARTVIKSEN - Tina MONSEN-NYHEIM
NOR
63
8
Thorbjorn Solvoll URSKOG - Susanne Barkhald SANDBERG
NOR
47
9
Markus ROSENDAL - Frida BORG
SWE
44
10
Richard MAGNUSSON - Emma DANIELSSON
SWE
41
11
Pontus PERSSON - Lizette RÖNNQVIST
SWE
38
12
Kévin GIRARDET - Charlotte RUEDA
FRA
35
13
Andreas MYREHAG - Marielle ANDERSSON
SWE
32
14
Erik ELIASSON - Angelica HULT
SWE
29
15
Francesco SECCHI - Sonja EMCH SECCHI
SUI
26
16
Grzegorz CHERUBIŃSKI - Martyna MAJERSKA
POL
23
17
Magnus Andre MYRVOLD - Anita ELVEDAL
NOR
20
18
Petter Instefjord NODELAND - Kirsti STENGRUNDET
NOR
17
19
Michał KWIATKOWSKI - Zuzanna CHRZANOWSKA
POL
14
20
Aki UPPA - Marja HIETALA
FIN
11
21
Alexander AIGNER - Sona VALUCHOVA
AUT
8
22
Michał OBLACIŃSKI - Katarzyna DYBOWSKA
POL
5
23
Matthias REIN - Angela LEX
GER
2
24
Leif SCHAADT-PEDERSEN - Lone B. JENSEN
DEN
1
25
Harald GAERTTNER - Katrin KERBER
GER
0

Boogie Woogie - Juniors

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
Rasmus HOLMQVIST - Tove HOLMQVIST
SWE
95
2
Feda DENADIJA - Elin WIRMAN
SWE
84
3
Camille IGOUNINC - Roxane VERON
FRA
73
4
Marcus HELLBERG - Malin MYREHAG
SWE
67
5
Brian PIPITONE - Laurene SERIES
FRA
66
6
Jani KOIVULA - Emmiina LEHTINEN
FIN
65
7
Daniel KOŁODZIEJ - Katarzyna SUŁEK
POL
64
8
Bartłomiej GORCZYCZKI - Marcelina SROCZYŃSKA
POL
48
9
Alexander KRONBERGER - Tina SCHÖFBÄNKER
AUT
45
10
Sebastian SANDSTRÖM - Sofia ANDERSSON
SWE
42
11
Florian POGATS - Kristina SCHNEIDER
GER
39
12
Felix JOHANSSON - Emma MYREHAG
SWE
36
13
Eirik BOLME - Ingvild Paustian HEGGDAL
NOR
33
14
Brice WROBLEWSKI - Marine MEJEAN
FRA
30
15
Elias ISAKSSON - Jenny ISAKSSON
SWE
27
16
Mateusz SZTOBRYN - Adrianna GOLA
POL
23
16
Ole-andreas MOKSNES - Annica OPHEIM
NOR
23
18
Samuli KALLIALA - Mari MUNNE
FIN
17
18
Oystein URSKOG - Miriam OLSEN
NOR
17
20
Florian WEINZIERL - Stefanie MÖLLER
GER
12
21
Tobias GRIMM - Lara VOGT
GER
9
22
Paweł IWANICKI - Magdalena IWANICKA
POL
6
23
Ajk KELLER - Melanie HUBER
SUI
3
24
Christoph MOSER - Elisabeth BRUNNER
AUT
2
25
Jan DENLI - Luana BONFARDIN
SUI
1
26
Janne UUSITALO - Anne-mari TOLVANEN
FIN
0

Bugg - Main Class

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
Benjamin ÖSTERLUND - Angelica KÄLLSTRÖM
SWE
84
2
Joakim ERIKSSON - Melissa YMAN
SWE
73
3
Andreas CARLSON - Victoria ROS
SWE
62
4
Andreas MYREHAG - Malin MYREHAG
SWE
56
4
Thim KARSMO - Emelie HULTSTRÖM
SWE
56
6
Tobias BADER - Andrea SCHIRMER
SWE
54
7
Stian HOLMLIMO-KVAN - Lise-marie HAGA
NOR
53
8
Masi SAURÉN - Matleena KORTESALMI
FIN
37
9
Stefan GUSTAFSSON - Alexandra WIRÉN
SWE
34
10
Sindre SPILDE - Iceabella JOHANSEN
NOR
31
11
Mattias RUDSVIK-NORBERG - Jin BERGSTEN
SWE
28
12
Aki UPPA - Marja HIETALA
FIN
25
13
Otto VALTAMO - Heli HÄMÄLÄINEN
FIN
22
14
Rickard ISRAELSSON - Ĺse-britt BEJSTAM
SWE
19
15
Lasse IVERSEN - Rigmor HUSTAD
NOR
16

Bugg - Juniors

Place
St.N.
Competitor
Country
Points
1
Daniel JOHANSSON - Sandra HAGLUND
SWE
81
2
Felix JOHANSSON - Elin HELLBERG
SWE
70
3
Elias ISAKSSON - Jenny ISAKSSON
SWE
59
4
Samuel HIGBERG - Anna FORS
SWE
53
5
Jani KOIVULA - Emmiina LEHTINEN
FIN
52
6
Benjamin PELTOKANGAS - Isabell CARLÉN
SWE
51
7
Niklas SJÖKVIST - Helena BERGLUND
SWE
50
8
Samuli KALLIALA - Mari MUNNE
FIN
34
9
Gustav WIKANDER - Alicia PALM ADOLFSSON
SWE
31
10
Marco LAROSA - Sonia SALSEDO
ITA
28
11
Simon SÄBORG - Felicia SOLLERMAN
SWE
25
12
Janne UUSITALO - Anne-mari TOLVANEN
FIN
22